Team 165

Administration

Andrea Luongo

Assistant Principal

Tiffany Davis-Nealy

Principal

Marianna Werth

Assistant Principal

Classroom Teachers

Pre-k

Milonas

PK-111

Eichinger / Romeo

PK-112

McKee

PK-113

Kindergarten

Agostini

K-101

Inchausti / Knese

K-114

Wilder

K-120

Melenl

K-225

Bell / Beckwith

K-228

Ryan

K-230

Laibach / Moldwin

K-233

Feinstein

K/1-226

Dyer

K/1-234

1st Grade

Grosso

1-200

Mashriqi / Zisser

1-201

Lang / DiTaranto

1-202

Brager / Kuczinski

1-203

Flynn

1-220

2nd Grade

Prager

2-120A

Cecchetti / Slane

2-205

Keshwani / Nizewitz

2-213

Kaufman

2-214

Caye a / Zucker

2-215

Marks

2-222

3rd Grade

Roufeh / Scharp

3-325

D'Agostino / Petrakos

3-326

Walter

3-328

Mavashev / O'Connell

3-333

Lin/ Pavlovic

3-334

4th Grade

Himmelstein / Klein

4-300

Clyne-Davis

4-301

Edwards

3/4 -302

Tortorelli / Maiolo

4-303

Yang/Barakzai

4-320

Isopo

4-322

Medina / Georgiadis

4-330

5th Grade

Bustamante / Siracusa

5-305

Brown

5-313

Muniz / DePaul

5-314

Sagonas / McAdam

5-315

Ambalu

5-316

Cluster Teachers

Gottlieb / Moffatt

Science

Mashriqi / Young

Physical Education

Solomon / DiGeorge

Technology

Zhao

Art

Samuels

Band

Cody

Dance

Handburger

Theater

Pisano

Music

Students and Staff Support Services

Luck / D'Amato

ESL

DaSilva

ESL + Support

Hua / Mandel

Speech

Mather / Pasqualetto

Speech

Rhine / Siegel / Price / Mandel

Speech

Greene

ASD Coach/ Cluster Support

Greene

ASD Cluster Support Teacher

Gavrilov /Fratti

ASD Cluster Support Teacher

Garfield / DiMaggio / Caminiti

ASD Cluster Support Teacher

Kathryn Bonagura

Guidance Counselor

Kally Haniotis

Guidance Counselor

Evelyn Giamadakis

Dean

Mr. Greg

Adaptive Physical Education

Hannah Kupchik

Occupational Therapy

Lauren Davies-Sekosky

Occupational Therapy

Pamela Miscioscia

Occupational Therapy

Markella Spiratos

Physical Therapy

Aziz / Mohammad

School Safety

Neumann

SETSS/AIS

Mittenthal

IEP Teacher

Deborah Siegler

Hearing Services

Chana Kramer

Vision Services

Trina Rivers

Parent Coordinator

Maria Irigoyen

School Psychologist

Nancy Laracuente-Gruarin

Social Worker

Maria Endara

Family Worker

Graciella Simonetti

Pre-K Social Worker

Bryant / Castillo

School Aid

Masters / Vetter

School Aid

Tzortzatos / Agard / Akond

School Aid

Khaimov

School Nurse

Romeo

Custodial Engineer

Otero / Mintz / Torres

Custodial

Khan / Castro / Wohler

Lunchroom Staff

Rosalie Gordillo

Secretary

Jena Beckett

Secretary

Educational Assistants

Ashley Rodriguez

Ana Perez

Juliana Pipola

Dheera Paliwal

Irene Parthenis

Arya Siddiqi

Grace Tartamella

Kathy Bae

Ann Wing

MaryAnn Gorelick

Kimeta Bacovic

Joseph Tratner

Melissa Gordon

Kelly Smallwood

Palwasha Ferogh

Jo Jo Kurian

Sheree Liu

Andrew Shih

Hong Lin Cao

Sub. Educational Assistant

Tania Ahmed

Sub. Educational Assistant

Deanna Perniciaro

Sub. Educational Assistant